Speaker  | Deputy Speaker | Chief Minister |  Opposition Leader | Party Position in 14th KLA | Members of Previous Assembly | Facilities to Members

  You are here: Members
 

KERALA LEGISLATURE - MEMBERS- 14th KERALA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

 

Name

Constituency e-mail id Phone Number

Gist of Business

Shri  Abdul Hameed P. 

Vallikkunnu

9847327102 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

 

Shri  K. V. Abdul Khader

Guruvayoor 9847640404 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

 

Shri  Parakkal Abdulla

Kuttiadi 9544161616 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P. K. Abdu Rabb

Tirurangadi 9495355500 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

 

Shri  V. Abdurahiman 

Tanur 9447121485 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P.B. Abdul Razak

Manjeshwar 9744004000 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Prof. Abid Hussain Thangal

Kottakkal 9447282329 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  V. S. Achuthanandan

Malampuzha          9447711500   

 

Shri  Adoor Prakash  

Konni 9495455500 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

 

Shri  T.A. Ahammed Kabeer

Mankada 9447153246 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Smt. P. Aisha Potty  

Kottarakkara 9447557370 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

 

Shri  Manjalamkuzhi  Ali

Perinthalmanna 9447082166 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Anil Akkara

Wadakkanchery 9387103701 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

 

Shri  A. P. Anil Kumar  

Wandoor(SC) 9447115677 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri Anoop Jacob

Piravom 9847069671 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri. K. Ansalan 

Neyyattinkara 9995191282 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Antony John

Kothamangalam 9946640994 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P. V. Anvar

Nilambur 9447060901 4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Anwar Sadath

Aluva 9846887886 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  A. M. Ariff  

Aroor 9447260665 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Prof. K.U Arunan

Irinjalakkuda 9497560097 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Smt. C. K Asha

Vaikom(SC) 9947178605 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. Babu

Nenmara 9447514738 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  I. C. Balakrishnan

Sulthan bathery(ST) 9947675080 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  A. K. Balan

Tarur(SC) 9846361111

Shri  V. T. Balram 

Thrithala 9895972376 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri. P. K. Basheer

Eranad 9496606060 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Smt. E. S. Bijimol

Peerumade 9446225273 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  E. Chandrasekharan

Kanhangad 9447672200

Shri  K. Dasan

Quilandy 9447721922 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  B. D. Devassy

Chalakkudy 9446087325 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  C. Divakaran

Nedumangad 9447777300 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  V. K. Ebrahim Kunju

Kalamassery 9846099400 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Eldho Abraham

Muvattupuzha 9447700958 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Eldose P. Kunnapillil

Perumbavoor 9446300547 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. B. Ganesh Kumar

Pathanapuram 9447747274 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Smt. Geetha Gopi

Nattika(SC) 9446106565 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  George M. Thomas

Thiruvambady 9447159028 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P. C George 

Poonjar 9447043027 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Chittayam Gopakumar

Adoor(SC) 9847103731 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  C. K Hareendran

Parassala 9447696005 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Hibi Eden

Ernakulam 9447147091 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  T. V.  Ibrahim

Kondotty 9446774400 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Dr. K. T. Jaleel

Thavanur 9895073107

Shri  James Mathew

Taliparamba 9447706782 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  G. S. Jayalal

Chathannur 9447092323 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Dr. N. Jayaraj

Kanjirappally 9447464451 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  E. P. Jayarajan

Mattannur 9447954400

Shri  John Fernandez

Nominated 9446211484 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. C. Joseph

Irikkur 9495466600 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P. J. Joseph

Thodupuzha 9495766600 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  V. Joy

Varkala 9447206270 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

 

Shri.K N A Khader

Vengara 9846256060

Shri  O. R Kelu

Mananthavady(ST) 9446545146 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  C. Krishnan

Payyannur 9446680930 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. Krishnankutty

Chittur 9447012369 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. Kunhiraman

Udma 9447439196 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Kovoor  Kunjumon

Kunnathur(SC) 9447500371 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  V . K. C. Mammed Koya

Beypore 9847002412 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  C. Mammutty

Tirur 9447262319 4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. M. Mani  

Pala 9496155500 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  M. M. Mani

Udumbanchola 9447512082 2nd Session

4th Session

Shri  Mathew. T. Thomas  

Thiruvalla 9447627700

Shri  K. J.  Maxy

Kochi 9447136374 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Smt. J. Mercykutty Amma

Kundara 9447592200

Shri  A. C Moideen

Kunnamkulam 9447978800 4th Session

Shri  Mons Joseph

Kaduthuruthy 9447306270 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Muhammed Muhassin P.

Pattambi 9895319684 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  M. Mukesh

Kollam 9447072122 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Dr. M. K. Muneer

Kozhikode(South) 9947041000 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. Muraleedharan  

Vattiyoorkavu 9495305555 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  D. K.  Murali 

Vamanapuram 9447428205 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Murali Perunelly

Manalur 9447015284 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri. C. K. Nanu

Vadakara 9847002506 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  N. A. Nellikkunnu

Kasaragod 9447010338 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  M.  Noushad

Eravipuram 9447454097 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Oommen Chandy  

Puthuppally 9447033333 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  U. R. Pradeep 

Chelakkara(SC) 9072052295 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  A. Pradeepkumar

Kozhikode(North) 9447130082 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. D. Prasenan 

Alathur 9495056056 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Smt.  U. Prathibha Hari

Kayamkulam 9495465666 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Purushan Kadalundy

Balusseri(SC) 9495677127 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan  

Kottayam 9447018116 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P. T. A. Rahim  

Kunnamangalam 9847510238 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  O. Rajagopal

Nemom 9447095118 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  M. Rajagopalan

Trikaripur 9446168577 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K.  Rajan 

Ollur 9961375280 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  S. Rajendran

Devikulam(SC) 9447051410 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  R. Rajesh

Mavelikara(SC) 9605838180 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  T. V. Rajesh

Kalliasseri 9446400828 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. Raju  

Punalur 9447628800

Shri  Raju Abraham  

Ranni 9447125090 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  R. Ramachandran

Karunagappally 9447160458 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Ramachandran Kadannappalli

Kannur         9447628800

Vacant w.e.f  15.01.2018

Chengannur 4th Session (K.K.Ramachandran Nair)

Shri  T. P. Ramakrishnan

Perambra 9447913300

Shri  Ramesh Chennithala

Haripad          9447777100

Shri  Mullakkara  Retnakaran  

Chadayamangalam 9846347900 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Prof. C. Raveendranath  

Puthukkad 9349759468

Shri  Karat Razack

Koduvally 9446373743 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Roji M. John

Angamaly 9971392134 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Roshy Augustine  

Idukki 9447021314 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. S Sabarinadhan

Aruvikkara 9447736033 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  V. P. Sajeendran

Kunnathunad(SC) 9447065000 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  N. Samsudheen

Mannarkad 9447340892 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  S. Sarma  

Vypeen 9846054054 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  A. K. Saseendran  

Elathur 9847001879  

5th Session

Shri  C. K Saseendran

Kalpetta 9446891227 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P.K Sasi

Shornur 9447036295 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  V. Sasi   

Chirayinkeezhu(SC) 9447411002

Shri  V. D. Satheesan

Paravur 9447018183 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  I. B Satheesh

Kattakkada 9446558430 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  B. Satyan

Attingal(SC) 9447142211 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Shafi Parambil

Palakkad 9400000006 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. M.  Shaji

Azhikode 9447204715 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  A. N. Shamseer

Thalassery 9447056803 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Smt. K. K. Shailaja Teacher

Kuthuparamba 9447982200

Shri  V. S. Sivakumar

Thiruvananthapuram 9846022228 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P. Sreeramakrishnan

Ponnani 9447799329

Shri  G. Sudhakaran  

Ambalapuzha 9447755200

Shri  V. R. Sunil Kumar

Kodungallur 9656965759 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  V. S. Sunil Kumar

Thrissur 9447897700

Shri  Sunny Joseph

Peravoor 9447046694 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Kadakampally Surendran

Kazhakkoottam 9447048543  

 

Shri  K. Suresh Kurup

Ettumanoor 9446333730 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  M. Swaraj

Thripunithura 9447681581 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  E. T. Taison Master

Kaipamangalam 9846958317 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P. Thilothaman  

Cherthala 9447584400

Shri  C. F. Thomas  

Changanassery 9447019080 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P. T. Thomas

Thrikkakara 9447029595 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Thomas Chandy  

Kuttanad 9447051333 2nd Session

4th Session

Dr. T. M. Thomas Isaac  

Alappuzha 9447733600

Shri  P. Ubaidulla

Malappuram 9447353079 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  M. Ummer  

Manjeri 9447004515 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  P. Unni

Ottapalam 9447144246 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Smt. Veena George

Aranmula 8547007032 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  K. V. Vijayadas

Kongad(SC) 9447183343 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  E. K. Vijayan

Nadapuram 9495346389 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  Pinarayi Vijayan

Dharmadam         9447565656

Shri  N. Vijayan Pillai

Chavara 9447074190 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

Shri  M. Vincent Kovalam 9847346077 2nd Session

4th Session

5th Session

District wise list of Members of KLA
Click on the Districts to go further

 

 

Home | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.