Speaker  | Deputy Speaker | Chief Minister |  Opposition Leader | Party Position in 13th KLA | Members of Previous Assembly | Facilities to Members

  You are here: List of Chairmen
 

List of Chairmen - Legislature Committees

 
Committee

Chairman

e-mail id Phone Numbe
Business Advisory Committee

Shri  P. Sreeramakrishnan (Ex-officio Chairman)

ponnani-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447799329
Committee on Public Accounts 

Shri  V. D. Satheesan

paravur-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447018183
Committee on Estimates 

Shri  S. Sarma  

vypeen-mla@niyamasabha.org 9846054054
Committee on Public Undertakings

Shri  C. Divakaran

nedumangad-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447777300
Committee on Local Fund Accounts  

Shri  K. Suresh Kurup

ettumanoor-mla@niyamasabha.org 9446333730
Committee on Private Members Bills and Resolutions

Shri  A. M. Ariff  

aroor-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447260665
Committee on Petetions

Shri  Raju Abraham  

ranni-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447125090
Committee on Subordinate Legislation 

Shri  Murali Perunelly

manalur-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447015284
Committee on Government Assurances

Shri  V. K. Ebrahim Kunju

kalamassery-mla@niyamasabha.org 9846099400
Committee on Papers Laid on Table

Shri  Mons Joseph

kaduthuruthy-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447306270
Committee on Environment

Shri  Mullakkara  Retnakaran  

chadayamangalam-mla@niyamasabha.org 9846347900
Committee on Official Language 

Smt. E. S. Bijimol

peerumade-mla@niyamasabha.org 9446225273
Committee on Privileges and Ethics

Shri  A. Pradeepkumar

kozhikodenorth-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447130082
Rules Committee

Shri  P. Sreeramakrishnan (Ex-officio Chairman)

ponnani-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447799329
House Committee

Shri  James Mathew

taliparamba-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447706782
Library Advisory Committee

Shri  Thomas Chandy  

kuttanad-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447051333
Committee on Welfare of SC/ST

Shri  B. Satyan

attingal-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447142211
Committee on Welfare of Women , Children and Physically Handicapped

Smt. P. Aisha Potty  

kottarakara-mla@niyamasabha.org 9447557370
Committee on Welfare of Backward Class Communities

Shri  Chittayam Gopakumar

adoor-mla@niyamasabha.org 9847103731
Committee on Welfare of Fishermen and Allied Workers

Shri  C. Krishnan

payyannur-mla@niyamasabha.org 9446680930
Committee on Welfare of Non-Resident Keralite Affairs 

Shri  K. V. Abdul Khader

guruvayoor-mla@niyamasabha.org 9847640404
Committee on Welfare of Youth Affairs

Shri  T. V. Rajesh

kalliasseri-mla@niyamasabha.org 9446400828
Committee on Welfare of Senior Citizens

Shri. C. K. Nanu

vadakara-mla@niyamasabha.org 9847002506



  

 

Home | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.