GIST OF BUSINESS - 15th KLA  Members       

Speaker  | Deputy Speaker | Chief Minister |  Opposition Leader | Party Position in 15th KLA | 15th KLA- Party-wise affiliation of members  |  
Members of Previous Assembly | Facilities to Members | Members mailing address | PA to Members

  You are here: Members

 14th KLA Members

GIST OF BUSINESS - 15th KLA Members


List Of Members

Name

Constituency  (Constituency No.) Gist of Business
Shri. A.K.M Ashraf  Manjeshwar(1) Session 1

Shri  N. A. Nellikkunnu

Kasaragod (02) Session 1

Shri  C.H. Kunhambu

Udma (03) Session 1

Shri  E. Chandrasekharan

Kanhangad (4) Session 1

Shri  M. Rajagopalan

Trikaripur (05) Session 1

Shri  T.I. Madhusoodanan

Payyannur (06) Session 1

Shri  M. Vijin

Kalliasseri (07) Session 1

Shri M.V. Govindan Master

Taliparamba (08)  

Shri Sajeev Joseph

Irikkur (09) Session 1

Shri K.V. Sumesh

Azhikode (10) Session 1

Shri  Ramachandran Kadannappalli

Kannur (11) Session 1

Shri  Pinarayi Vijayan

Dharmadam (12)  

Shri  A. N. Shamseer

Thalassery (13) Session 1

Shri  K.P. Mohanan

Kuthuparamba (14) Session 1

Smt. K.K. Shailaja Teacher

Mattannur (15) Session 1

Shri Sunny Joseph

Peravoor (16) Session 1

Shri  O. R. Kelu

Mananthavady(ST) (17) Session 1

Shri  I. C. Balakrishnan

Sulthan bathery(ST) (18) Session 1

Shri T. Siddiqu

Kalpetta (19) Session 1

Smt. K. K.  Rema

Vadakara (20) Session 1

Shri K.P. Kunhammed Kutty Master

Kuttiadi (21) Session 1

Shri  E  K Vijayan

Nadapuram (22) Session 1

Smt.  Kanathil Jameela

Quilandy (23) Session 1

Shri  T. P. Ramakrishnan

Perambra (24) Session 1

Shri K.M. Sachindev

Balusseri(SC) (25) Session 1

Shri A.K. Saseendran 

Elathur (26)  

Shri Thottathil Raveendran

Kozhikode(North) (27) Session 1

Shri Ahammed Devarkovil

Kozhikode(South) (28)  

Shri P.A. Mohamed Riyas

Beypore (29)  

Shri  P. T. A. Rahim  

Kunnamangalam (30) Session 1

Dr. M. K. Muneer

Koduvally (31) Session 1

Shri  Linto Joseph

Thiruvambady (32) Session 1

Shri  T. V.  Ibrahim

Kondotty (33) Session 1

Shri P. K. Basheer

Eranad (34) Session 1

Shri  P. V. Anvar

Nilambur (35) Session 1

Shri  A. P. Anil Kumar    

Wandoor(SC) (36) Session 1

Shri U.A. Latheef 

Manjeri (37) Session 1

Shri  Najeeb Kanthapuram

Perinthalmanna (38) Session 1

Shri  Manjalamkuzhi  Ali

Mankada (39) Session 1

Shri  P. Ubaidulla

Malappuram (40) Session 1

Shri  P K. Kunhalikkutty 

Vengara (41) Session 1

Shri  P. Abdul Hameed

Vallikkunnu (42) Session 1

Shri  K.P.A. Majeed

Tirurangadi (43) Session 1

Shri  V. Abdurahiman 

Tanur (44)  

Shri Kurukkoli Moideen

Tirur (45) Session 1

Prof. Abid Hussain Thangal

Kottakkal (46) Session 1

DR. K. T. Jaleel

Thavanur (47) Session 1

Shri  P. Nandakumar

Ponnani (48) Session 1

Shri M.B. Rajesh 

Thrithala (49)  

Shri  Muhammed Muhassin P.

Pattambi (50) Session 1

Shri P. Mammikkutty

Shornur (51) Session 1

Shri K. Premkumar

Ottapalam (52) Session 1

Smt. Santhakumari. K

Kongad(SC) (53) Session 1

Shri  N. Samsudheen

Mannarkad (54) Session 1

Shri  A. Prabhakaran

Malampuzha (55) Session 1

Shri  Shafi Parambil

Palakkad (56) Session 1

Shri  P.P. Sumod

Tarur(SC) (57) Session 1

Shri  K. Krishnankutty

Chittur (58)  

Shri  K. Babu

Nenmara (59) Session 1

Shri  K. D. Prasenan 

Alathur (60) Session 1

Shri  K Radhakrishnan 

Chelakkara(SC) (61)  

Shri  A. C Moideen

Kunnamkulam (62) Session 1

Shri  N. K. Akbar

Guruvayoor (63) Session 1

Shri  Murali Perunelly

Manalur (64) Session 1

Shri  Xavier Chittilappilly

Wadakkanchery (65) Session 1

Shri  K.  Rajan 

Ollur (66)  

Shri  P. Balachandran

Thrissur (67) Session 1

Shri C.C. Mukundan

Nattika(SC) (68) Session 1

Shri  E. T. Taison Master

Kaipamangalam (69) Session 1

DR. R. Bindu

Irinjalakkuda (70)  

Shri  K.K. Ramachandran 

Puthukkad (71) Session 1

Shri  Saneeshkumar Joseph

Chalakkudy (72) Session 1

Shri  V. R. Sunil Kumar

Kodungallur (73) Session 1

Shri  Eldose P. Kunnapillil

Perumbavoor (74) Session 1

Shri  Roji M. John

Angamaly (75) Session 1

Shri  Anwar Sadath

Aluva (76) Session 1

Shri  P. Rajeeve

Kalamassery (77)  

Shri  V. D. Satheesan

Paravur (78)  

Shri  K.N. Unnikrishnan  

Vypeen (79) Session 1

Shri  K. J.  Maxy

Kochi (80) Session 1

Shri  K. Babu

Thripunithura (81) Session 1
Shri. T J Vinod
Ernakulam (82)           Session 1

Shri  P. T. Thomas

Thrikkakara (83) Session 1

Shri P. V. Sreenijin

Kunnathunad(SC) (84) Session 1

Shri Anoop Jacob

Piravom (85) Session 1

DR. Mathew Kuzhalnadan

Muvattupuzha (86) Session 1

Shri  Antony John

Kothamangalam (87) Session 1

Shri A. Raja

Devikulam(SC) (88) Session 1

Shri  M. M. Mani

Udumbanchola (89) Session 1

Shri  P. J. Joseph

Thodupuzha (90) Session 1

Shri  Roshy Augustine  

Idukki (91)  

Shri  Vazhoor Soman

Peerumade (92) Session 1

Shri Mani C. Kappan

 

Pala (93) Session 1

Shri  Mons Joseph 

Kaduthuruthy (94) Session 1

Smt. C. K Asha

Vaikom(SC) (95) Session 1

Shri  V.N. Vasavan

Ettumanoor (96)  

Shri  Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan  

Kottayam (97) Session 1

Shri  Oommen Chandy  

Puthuppally (98) Session 1

Shri Job Maichil

Changanassery (99) Session 1

DR. N. Jayaraj

Kanjirappally (100)  

Shri Sebastian Kulathunkal

Poonjar (101) Session 1
Smt. Daleema Aroor (102) Session 1

Shri  P. Prasad 

Cherthala (103)  

Shri P.P. Chitharanjan

Alappuzha (104) Session 1

Shri H. Salam  

Ambalapuzha (105) Session 1

Shri  Thomas K Thomas     

Kuttanad (106) Session 1

Shri  Ramesh Chennithala

Haripad (107) Session 1
Smt. U. Prathibha Kayamkulam (108) Session 1

Shri  M.S Arun Kumar

Mavelikara(SC) (109) Session 1

Shri Saji Cherian 

Chengannur (110)  

Shri  Mathew. T. Thomas  

Thiruvalla (111) Session 1

Shri Pramod Narayan  

Ranni (112) Session 1

Smt. Veena George

Aranmula (113)  

Shri. K U Jenish Kumar 

Konni (114) Session 1

Shri  Chittayam Gopakumar

Adoor(SC) (115)  

Shri  C.R. Mahesh

Karunagappally (116) Session 1

Dr. Sujith 

VijayanPillai

Chavara (117) Session 1

Shri  Kovoor  Kunjumon

Kunnathur(SC) (118) Session 1

Shri K.N. Balagopal    

Kottarakkara (119)  

Shri  K. B. Ganesh Kumar

Pathanapuram (120) Session 1

Shri  P.S. Supal  

Punalur (121) Session 1

Smt  J. Chinjurani 

Chadayamangalam (122)  

Shri  P.C. Vishnunadh

Kundara (123) Session 1

Shri  M. Mukesh

Kollam (124) Session 1

Shri  M.  Noushad

Eravipuram (125) Session 1

Shri  G. S. Jayalal

Chathannur (126) Session 1

Shri V. Joy

Varkala (127) Session 1

Smt.  O. S. Ambika

Attingal(SC) (128) Session 1

Shri  V. Sasi   

Chirayinkeezhu(SC) (129) Session 1

Shri  G.R. Anil

Nedumangad (130)  

Shri  D. K.  Murali 

Vamanapuram (131) Session 1

Shri  Kadakampally Surendran

Kazhakkoottam (132) Session 1

Shri V K Prasanth

Vattiyoorkavu (133) Session 1

Shri Antony Raju

Thiruvananthapuram(134)  

Shri V. Sivankutty

Nemom (135)  

Shri G. Stephen

Aruvikkara (136) Session 1

Shri  C. K Hareendran

Parassala (137) Session 1

Shri  I. B Satheesh

Kattakkada (138) Session 1
Shri  M. Vincent Kovalam (139) Session 1

Shri. K. Ansalan 

Neyyattinkara (140) Session 1

District wise list of Members of KLA
Click on the Districts to go further

 





 



Home | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.