You are here : Secretaries since 1949                                                                                                                                                                       

 

Sri. V Krishnamoorthy
(08.12.1949 - 21.09.1959)

 

Sri. D Thirumalai Iyengar
(22.09.1959 -01.08.1964)

 

Sri.L Dharmaraja Iyer
(02.08.1964 - 03.08.1967)

 

Sri. V P Neelakandan Namboothiri
(04.08.1967 - 05.11.1969)

 

Dr. R Prasannan
(06.11.1969-27.04.1984)

 

Sri. K P Padmanabhan
( 28.04.1984-08.05.1987)

 

Sri. K Balagopalan
(In-Charge)

( 09.05.1987-31.03.1989)

 

Sri. R Rajendra Babu
( 01.04.1989-29.02.1992
  17.10.1997-06.03.1999)

 

Sri. Jacob Kurien
(In-Charge)

( 29.02.1992-31.05.1992)

 

Sri. J M James
( 01.06.1992-04.07.1996)

 

Sri.S Krishnamoorthy
(In-Charge)

(04.07.1996-16.10.1997) 

 

Sri. K Gopalakrishnan Unnithan
(In-Charge)

(06.03.1999-30.06.2000)

 

Dr. N K Jayakumar
(01.07.2000-14.06.2001
 01.12.2006-31.12.2008)

 

Sri.S Rajachandra Babu
(In-Charge)

(15.06.2001-01.07.2001)

 

Sri. K R Udayabhanu
(02.07.2001-27.10.2004)

 

Sri. K Retnakumari
(In-Charge)

( 27.10.2004-21.11.2004)

 
Dr. M C Valson
(22.11.2004-21.11.2006)
  Smt. Mariamma Varghese (In-Charge)
(21.11.2006-30.11.2006)
  Smt. R Prasanna Kumari (In-Charge)
(01.01.2009-14.01.2009)
  Sri. P D Rajan
(15.01.2009-13.01.2012)
 
Sri. P K Muraleedaran (In-Charge)
(13.01.2012-30.11.2012)
  Sri. P D Sarangadharan
(30.11.2012-18.05.2016)
  Sri. K Mohandas (In-Charge)
(18.05.2016-31.05.2016)
  Smt.P K Jayalekshmi
(In-Charge)

(31.05.2016-06.10.2016)
 
Sri. V K Babu Prakash
(07.10.2016- )
             
                 
 

Home | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

 

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.