You are here:  DEPUTY PRESIDING OFFICERS SINCE 1957 
Smt. K O Aysha Bai Smt. A Nabeesath Beevi Sri. M P Muhammed Jaffer Khan Sri. R.S. Unni Sri. P.K. Gopalakrishnan Sri. M.J. Zakaria Sri. K.M. Hamsakunju Sri. Korambayil Ahammed Haji
May 6, 1957 - July 31, 1959 March 15, 1960 - September 10, 1964 March 20, 1967 - June 26, 1970 October 30, 1970 - March 22, 1977 July 6, 1977 - October 23, 1979 February 21, 1980 - February 1, 1982 June 30, 1982 - October 7, 1986 October 20, 1986 - March 25, 1987
               
Smt. Bhargavi Thankappan Sri. K. Narayana kurup Sri. C.A.Kurian Sri. N Sundaran Nadar Sri. Jose Baby Sri N. Sakthan  Sri.Palode Ravi Sri. V Sasi
April 2, 1987 - April 5, 1991 July 19, 1991 - May 14, 1996 July 17, 1996 - May 16, 2001 July 4, 2001 -
May 12, 2006
June 20, 2006 - May 14, 2011 June 28,2011 - March 10, 2015 December 2, 2015 - May 20, 2016 June 29, 2016 -

Download the Book:  Speakers and Deputy Speakers of Kerala Legislative Assembly 2017- English  Malayalam

Home 

Website maintained by Information System Section, Kerala Legislative Assembly, Thiruvananthapuram.